Home > Products > Serial Fiber Modems > CLR-16DC-T & CLR-16DC-R
           
 
  CLR-16DC-T & CLR-16DC-R
   
  16 Channels Dry Contact over Fiber Optical Modem
   
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 DRY Contact Switch
 Signal input  Alarm, Binary input, supports TTL, RS-232/422/485 or passive dry Contact Closure
 Signal output  Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, supports TTL, RS-232/422/485 or relay output
 Connector  Standard terminal lead
 
     
 
 Fiber Optical Interface
 Fiber type  Singlemode 9/125um
 Optical Connector  SC
 Maksimum transmission distance  20Km
 Wavelength  1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
 Transmit power  -14~ -8dBm (Min) -5~0dBm (Max)
 Receiver Sensitivity  -30dBm
 
     
 
 Environmental
 Power supply  DC 5V@2A
 Power consumption  ≤5W
 Dimension  175mm×154mm×30mm (WXDXH)
 Weight  1.5Kg
 Working temperature  -10°C ~ 50°C
 
     
  Panel Diagram  
     
  ports