Home > Products > SDI Video Optic > CLR-1HDSDI-20
           
 
  CLR-1HDSDI-20
   
  1 x 1.485G HD/SD-SDI + 1 x Return RS485 to Fiber Converter SM LC Single-fiber
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
   
 Video Features
 Number of channels  1
 Interface  BNC
 Input/output impedance  75Ω (unbalanced)
 Input/output voltage  1Volt P-P (peak value)
 Video Bit Rate  Max 3.2Gb/s
 Video SDI Standards  270Mbps(SD-SDI)
1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
 
 Data Features
 Data encode  RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
 Physical interface  Industrial standard screw terminal
 Frequency/Rate support  0~400K bps
 
 Fiber Optic Features
 Number of Optical Ports  1 SFP
 Connector  Simplex LC
 Transmission Distance  Multimode 550m, Singlemode 20Km
 Wavelength  Mulitmode:850/1310nm, Single-mode:1310/1550nm
 
 General Parameters
 Operating Temperature  -45 ℃ ~ +75 ℃
 Storage Temperature  -45 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
 Relative humidity  0 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
 MTBF  >100,000 hours
 Power Supply  DC 5V 2A
 Power Consumption  <3W