Home > Products > Industrial Network > CLR-CAN-11M
           
 
  CLR-CAN-xxx Series
   
  CANbus to Fiber Optic Converter Series
   
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Bus data interface
 Signal type  CAN2.0A/B protocol
 Connector Type  5 Pin terminal block
 Baud rate  0 ~ 500Kbps, changes according to transmission distance
 Protection  Overload protection and 600W surge protection
 Resistor  without terminal resistor, connect external when necessary
 
     
 
 Optical Interface
 Wavelength  multi-mode 850nm, 1310 nm; single mode 1310 nm, 1550nm
 Fiber type  multi-mode 50/125um, 62.5/125um, 100/140um; single mode 8.3/125 um, 9/125um, 10/125um
 Transmission distance  multi-mode 2km, single mode 20km.
 Fiber interface type  ST/SC/FC (optional); ST (standard configuration).
 
     
 
 Power and protection
 Power  DC (9~30V) dual redundant power input, 24VDC typical, power consumption less than 1.5W
 Protection  DC1000V voltage isolation and reverse connect protection
 Relay  Fiber link fault alarm, Contact rating: DC48V/1A Max.
 Power connector  Industrial Pluggable Screw Terminal block
 
     
 
 Mechanical
 Dimension  136mm x 54mm x 106mm (H x W x D)
 Housing  IP30 protection, Metal case (wave grain aluminum reinforce case option)
 Installation  35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
 Weight  800g
 
     
 
 Environmental
 Operating Temperature  -10ºC ~ 70ºC (-40ºC ~ 85ºC optional)
 Storage Temperature  -40ºC ~ 85ºC
 Relative Humidity  ≤90% (non-condensing)