Home > Products > HDMI Products > CLR-HDMI-F20T/R & CLR-HDMI-F21T/R
           
 
  CLR-HDMI-F20T & CLR-HDMI-F20R
  4Kx2K HDBitT HDMI to Fiber Extender, Multimode
   
  CLR-HDMI-F21T & CLR-HDMI-F21R
  4Kx2K HDBitT HDMI to Fiber Extender, Singlemode
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
   HDMI Functions  
 
 HDCP version - HDMI signal is fully compatible with HDCP1.2
 Transportation protocol - HDbitT
 Input HDMI Resolution - 480i@60Hz, 480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz, 576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz, 1080p@50/60Hz, 4Kx2K@25/30Hz
 Output HDMI Resolution - 480p@60Hz, 576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080p@50/60Hz, 4Kx2K@25/30Hz
 DDC Signal Voltage - 5Vp-p(TTL)
 TMDS Bandwidth - 10.2Gbps
 Transmission Distance - 20km over singlemode, 2km over multimode fiber optical cable.
 IR Remote Control - Supports 20~60KHz IR
   
 Transmission Medium
 Interface medium - Fiber Optical
 Number of cores - 1
 Connector Type - SC
 Central wavelength - Singlemode 1310nm, multimode 850nm
 Tranmission Distance - 20km over singlemode, 550m over multimode fiber optical cable.
 Link loss - ≤14dB
 Output Power - ≥-11dBm
 Return Loss - 15dB
 Receive sensitivity - ≤-32dBm
   
 Environmental specs
 Power voltage - DC 5V
 Power consumption - TX≤5W & RX≤4W
 Operating Temperature - 0℃ ~ 60℃
 Dimension - 151.5 x 95 x 22mm
 Weight - 0.360Kg
 Color - Black
 Enclosure Material - Aluminum alloy