Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-HGS-SR4
           
 
  CLR-HGS-SR4
   
  100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  Multimode, MPO, 100m
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-HGS-SR4 is a is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 SR4 transceiver for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand FDR/EDR applications.

This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.

It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber.

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector.

This module incorporates proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
 
             
  Applications          
             
  - IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4  
  - InfiniBand FDR/EDR