Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-22S
           
  CLR-IES-22
  CLR-IES-22S
   
  2x10/100Base-TX + 2x100Base-FX SM SC
  Unmanaged industrial fastethernet switch
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX  
  - 2 x RJ45 10/100 RJ45 Port, 2 x 100Base-FX SC single mode ports  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.  
  - Forwarding method is store-and-forward  
  - Operating temperature range is -40℃ to 85℃.  
  - Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection  
  - Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation  
  - Optional redundancy dual power input, high reliability  
  - Supports flow control.  
  - DC18-36V power input, reverse connection protection