Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-812P
           
  CLR-IES-812P
  CLR-IES-812P
   
  8*10/100Base-TX POE + 1*SFP/RJ45 (1G) Combo + 1*SFP (1G)
  Managed Industrial Switch
  Din-Rail
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX  
  - 8 x RJ45 PoE+ 10/100M + 1xSFP/RJ45 (1G) Combo + 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Slots + 1 x Console port  
  - Complies with IEEE 802.3af/at , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet  
  - Provides up to 25W power to the PD devices per RJ45 port.  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.  
  - Supports L2+ features including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs  
  - Forwarding method is store-and-forward  
  - Supports Jumbo frames up to 9.6Kbytes  
  - Supports WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP management  
  - Operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.  
  - Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection  
  - Protection against lightning surges  
  - Broadcast storm prevention.  
  - Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation, provides DIN35 rail-type installation method  
  - Works with Singlemode SM 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm, Mutimode MM 50/125, 62.5/125μm fiber cables.  
  - Supports flow control.  
  - There are LEDs showing the status of the ports and power.