Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-G1604
           
  CLR-IES-G1604
  CLR-IES-G1604
   
  16 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 4 slots SFP (1G)
Din-Rail Managed Industrial L3 Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
 Interface - 16 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 4 * 1G SFP slots
 Management - Through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP
 Protocols - 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, QoS, ACLs
 VLAN - Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs);
- Port-based VLAN;
 IGMP snooping v1/v2 - IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters;
- Supports 1024 multicast groups
 Aggregation - Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.3ad;
 Spanning tree - Standard Spanning Tree 802.1d
- Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w
 DHCP Snooping - Prevents unauthorized configuration and use of IP addresses, while providing support for IP Source Guard and ARP detection
 IP Source Guard - Prevents datagram with spoofed addresses from being in the network
 ARP Inspection - Prevents ARP spoofing attacks and ARP
 Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) - Used by network devices for advertising their identities, capabilities, and neighbors on a IEEE 802 local area network.
 Storm control - Prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on a port
 Frame Size - Jumbo frames up to 9,6Kbytes
 Packet Buffer Memory Size - 1Mbit
 Processing type - Store and forward
 MAC Address Table Size - 32K
 Switching Delay - <5μs
 Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
 Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 220m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550Km
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 10Km
 Switching Capacity - 40 Gbps
 Packet Forwarding Rate - 9.5 Mbps
 LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
 Input Voltage - 24VDC (18~36V) power input
- Overload Current Protection
- Reverse Polarity Protection
- Supports dual power backup
- Connection: 6 pin terminal
 Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical  Dimensions - 156mm × 128mm × 85mm
 Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
 Installation - DIN-Rail
 Weight - 650g
 EMI - FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
 EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
 Safety - UL 60950-1
 Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
 Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
 Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
 EMI - UL 60950-1
 Industry - IEC61000-6-2
 Rail - EN50155, EN50121-4
 
     
     
  Product Drawing  
     
  dimension