Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-G21P
           
  CLR-IES-G21P
  CLR-IES-G21P
   
  2*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 POE + 1*SFP (1G)
  Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
  Din Rail
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
- IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
 Interface - 2 * 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 1 * 1G SFP slot
 Frame Size - 1536bytes
 Packet Buffer Size - 1Mbit
 Processing type - Store and forward
 Forwarding speed - 7.44Mpps/port
 MAC Address Table Size - 8K Automatic MAC Address learning and aging
 Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
 Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC connector
 LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
 Input Voltage - 48VDC (46~50V) Two redundant power inputs
- Connection: 6 pin terminal
 Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical  Dimensions - 118mm× 85mm× 32mm
 Weight - 0.55Kg
 Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
 Installation - DIN-Rail (DIN-35 rail type)
 EMI - FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
 EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
 Safety - UL 60950-1
 Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
 Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
 Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
 EMI - UL 60950-1
 Industry - IEC61000-6-2
 Rail - EN50155, EN50121-4