Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-G41
           
  CLR-IES-G41
  CLR-IES-G41
   
  4*10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SM Dual Fiber SC industrial ethernet switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Interface - 4 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 1 * 1000Base-FX SC connector
MAC Table Size - 8K
Packet Buffer Size - 1Mbit
Processing Type - Store and Forward
Forwarding speed - 1488000pps (@1000M)
Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 20Km
Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: SC, 1000Mbps
LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
Power Consumption - 5W
Input Voltage - 24VDC (18~36V) Redundant dual inputs
Input Current - 0.5A @24VDC
Protection - Overload Current Protection
- Reverse Polarity Protection
- Redundant Protection
Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Physical Dimensions - 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)
Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
Installation - DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight - 710g
EMI - FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
- EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
- EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
- EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
- IEC61000-4-8(100A/m), Level 3
- IEC61000-4-11, Level 3
Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
Industry - IEC61000-6-2
Rail - EN50155, EN50121-4
Traffic - NEMA TS-2