Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-G82S
           
  CLR-IES-G82S
  CLR-IES-G82S
   
  8*10/100/1000Base-TX to 2*1000Base-FX SFP slots
  industrial gigabit ethernet switch
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
Interface - 8 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 2 * 1000Base-LX/SX SFP slots
Switching Bandwidth - 20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory - 2M
Packet Forwarding Rate - 1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table - 16K
Frame Size - 1536bytes
Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 224m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550m
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 20Km
Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 1000Mbps
LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
Power Consumption - 5W
Input Voltage - 24VDC (18~36V)
Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
Physical Dimensions - 143mm× 104mm× 48mm
Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
Installation - DIN-Rail
Weight - 850g
EMI - FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS