Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-MG88S
           
  CLR-IES-MG88S
  CLR-IES-MG88S
   
  8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX + 8 x RJ45/SFP (1G) Combo Slots industrial gigabitethernet Managed switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
Management - Web managed
L2 Features - RING, VLAN, Trunking, Qos, IGMP, Snooping, Rate Control, Port Mirroring, Static MAC address transmitting, SNMP, diagnostic tools, failure warning etc.
Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
Interface - 8* 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 8 * 1000Base-LX/SX SFP slots working as combo with RJ45 ports 9-16
MAC Address Table - 8K
Packet Forwarding Rate - 23.8Mpps
Switching Delay - <5μs
LEDs - Power LED: PWR, LINK/ACT, Speed (RJ45)
Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 224m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550m
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 20Km
Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 1000Mbps
Power Consumption - ≤18.3W 
Power Input Voltage - 24VDC (18~36V)
Power Connection point - 5-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block   
Cooling - Fanless
Protection - Overload Protection
- Reverse Protection
- Redundancy Protection
Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
Physical Dimensions - 92mm x 123mm x 169mm (WxDxH) 
Shell - IP40 , Metal
Installation - DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight - 1.2Kg
EMI - FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS