Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCG-B13 & CLR-MCG-B15
           
 
  CLR-MCG-B13 & CLR-MCG-B15
   
  Gigabit Media Converter TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm SM SC 20km Single Fiber
  Gigabit Media Converter TX: 1550nm RX: 1310nm SM SC 20km Single Fiber
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 

Access mode

- 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

- IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX Gigabit ethernet, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

- 1310 & 1550nm Works in pairs (TX/RX:1310/1550 pairs with TX/RX:1550/1310)

Transmission distance

- single-mode:20km~80km;
- Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

- One RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
- SM: SC (fiber size: 9/125µm) single-fiber

Conversion means

- Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

- PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M),
- TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

Power

- AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)

30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 mm (D) (internal power supply)