Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-QSFP-LR4
           
 
  CLR-QSFP-LR4
   
  40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
  Singlemode, LC, 10Km
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-QSFP-LR4 is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver module. Four transmitters, four receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX are integrated into a small form factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint

The optical connectivity is handled via two singlemode LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx.

The Tx and Rx each consist of four 10Gbps CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range as 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

LR type QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for applications based on the QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, 40Gbase-LR4 and OTU3 requirements specified in ITU-T recommendation G695.
 
             
  Applications          
             
  - 40G Ethernet and OTU3, OTU3e1, OTU3e2  
  - Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects          
  - Client-side 40G Telecom connections