Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-SFP-G001
           
 
  CLR-SFP-G001
   
  1.25Gbps LC Duplex MMF SFP Module
  850nm 550m
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-SFP-G001 transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and transmission distance of 550m with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
 
             
  Applications          
             
  - Gigabit Ethernet
- Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch interface
- Switched backplane applications
- Router/Server interface
- Other optical transmission systems