Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > CLR-SWG-18
           
  CLR-SWG-18
  CLR-SWG-18
   
  1*10/100/1000Base-T Port + 8*SFP (1Gbps) Slots Unmanaged Gigabitethernet Fiber Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
- 1000Base-SX
- 1000Base-LX
 Interface - 1 * 10/100/1000Base-T
- 8 * 1000Base-SX/LX SFP slot
 Frame Size - 1600bytes
 MAC Address Table Size - 8K
 Frame Buffer Memory - 1MKb
 Switching capacity - 20Gbps
 Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
 Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 224m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550m
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 20Km
 Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 1000Mbps
 LED Indicators - PWR, SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act;
 Power Consumption - 10W
 Power Requirements - AC 220V (100-240V) 50Hz;  DC 5V,3A
 Environment - Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C
- Storage Temperature: -20°C~70°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical Dimensions - 30×172×110mm
Shell - Metal
Color - Black
 Approvals - FCC, CE