Home > Products > PoE Products > CLR-SWG-42P
           
 
  CLR-SWG-42P
   
  4 * 10/100/1000M RJ45 POE + 2 * SFP Slots Unmanaged Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Item CLR-SWG-42P
 Ports 4*10/100/1000 Base-T POE ports and 2*1000Base-FX SFP slots
 Connectors RJ45 (supports MDI/MDIX) on PoE ports, LC connector for SFPs
 Standards IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at
 Power per port / Total power 15.4W - 25.5W / 60W
 Physical Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
 MAC Address Database Size 1K
 Time Delay 9.6 us
 Bit Error Rate 1/1000000000
 Plug & Play SFP slots are hot swappable
 Switching Capacity 12Gbps
 Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
 Packet Forwarding Rate 1.488Mpps
 Frame size 9720 Bytes Jumbo frames
 PoE Pin-out 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
 Operation Temperature 0~55°C
 Storage Temperature -20~75°C
 Operation Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
 Power Supply AC100 ~ 265V 50/60Hz / DC52V 2.5A
 Dimensions 165 * 94 * 26mm (L*W*H)
 LED Indicator System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
 Energy Saving Comply with “EEE” Energy Efficient Ethernet
 Network Cable Deployment Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
 Negotiation Pattern Support port auto-negotiation function (automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)