Home > Products > PoE Products > CLR-SWG-L214P
           
 
  CLR-SWG-L214P
   
  8*10/100/1000Base-TX POE IEEE802.3af/at
  2*10/100/1000Base-TX (non-POE)
  4*SFP (1G)
  Managed L2+ Switch
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
General specs
 Ports 8 x RJ45 PoE+ 10/100/1000M + 2xRJ45 1G non-PoE ports and 4 x 1000Base-FX SFP Slots
 Network Cable Deployment Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
 Negotiation Pattern Support port auto-negotiation function (automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)
 Connectors RJ45 (supports MDI/MDIX) on PoE ports, LC connector for SFPs
 Standards IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at
 Power per port / Total power 15.4W - 25.5W / 130W
 Physical Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
 MAC Address Database Size 8K
 Plug & Play SFP slots are hot swappable
 Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
 Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88Mpps
 Switching Capacity 28Gbps (non blocking)
 PoE Pin-out 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
 
Manageable Features
 Access Control - Support for up to 256 entries; Drop or rate limitation based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated services code point (DSCP) / IP precedence, TCP/ UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag
 VLAN - Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs);
- Port-based VLAN;
- 802.1Q tag-based VLAN
 MAC Address Table - MAC address display / query
- Static MAC address settings
- Dynamic MAC address management
- MAC address filtering
 Ling Aggregation - Port Aggregation manual
- Dynamic LACP IEEE 802.3ad
- Up to 7 groups;
- Up to 14 ports per group
 Port Management - Port Monitoring
- Port rate-limiting
- Storm suppression
 Spanning Tree - Standard Spanning Tree 802.1d
- Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w
- Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s
 Multicast management - IGMP V1/V2/V3
- Fast Leave
- Multicast address management
- Multicast VLAN
- Multicast routing
- Static multicast address
- Discard unknown multicast packets
- Multicast filtering
 QoS - Supports 8 hardware queues
- 8 COS queues per port support strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)
- Classification; Port based 802.1p (PCP) VLAN priority based;
- Rate Limiting; Ingress policer, egress shaping and rate control, per VLAN, per port and flow based
 System Management - Web (HTTP), CLI Console, Telnet
- SNMP V1/V2/V3, Cluster management
 System Maintenance - Import and export configuration
- System time
- Ping, tracert
- Show/filter system logs
- Transfer logs to Syslog Server
 
Environmental Specs
 Operation Temperature 0~50°C
 Storage Temperature -20~75°C
 Operation Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
 Power Supply AC100 ~ 240V 50/60Hz / DC48V 5.2A 250W
 Dimensions 440*225*44mm
 Installation Rack mount
 LED Indicator System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status