Home > Products > Voice Fiber Optic Multiplexers
   
  Analog Voice over Fiber Mux Models
   
 
  Voice over Fiber Optic Multiplexer
   
CLR-FXS-0100 FXS 1 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km 
CLR-FXO-0100 FXO 1 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km 
CLR-FXS-0200 FXS 2 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0200 FXO 2 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0400 FXS 4 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0400 FXO 4 Voice to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0420 FXS 4 Voice + 2 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0420 FXO 4 Voice + 2 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0440 FXS 4 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0440 FXO 4 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0800 FXS 8 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0800 FXO 8 Voice to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0820 FXS 8 Voice + 2 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0820 FXO 8 Voice + 2 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-0840 FXS 8 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-0840 FXO 8 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-1600 FXS 16 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-1600 FXO 16 Voice to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-1640 FXS 16 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-1640 FXO 16 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-3000 FXS 30 Voice  to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-3000 FXO 30 Voice to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXS-3040 FXS 30 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
CLR-FXO-3040 FXO 30 Voice + 4 *10/100Base-TX to Fiber Converter SM SC 20km  
   
  Part Number
  CLR-FXS-VOFE
  CLR-FX0-VOFE
  VO =  Number of Voice Port 
  F    =  Number of FE Ethernet Port 
  E   =  Number of E1 G703 Port
  Voice & FE & E1 Ports Type RJ45
  Defaul Optical Connector Type is SC/UPC , FC Optional
  Default Dual Fiber , Single Fiber Optional
  Default AC Power , DC Power Optional