Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-GES-ZX140
           
 
  CLR-GES-ZX140
   
  1.25Gbps LC Duplex SMF SFP Module
  ZX+ 1550nm 140km
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-GES-ZX140 transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and transmission distance of 140km with singlemode fiber optical cable.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFP laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
 
             
  Applications          
             
  - Gigabit Ethernet
- Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch interface
- Switched backplane applications
- Router/Server interface
- Other optical transmission systems