Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-41P
           
  CLR-IES-41P
  CLR-IES-41P
   
  4*10/100Base-TX POE + 100Base-FX SM SM Din Rail Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
- IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
 Interface - 4 * 100Base-T RJ45 connector
- 1 * 100Base-LX/SX SC, ST optional ports
 Frame Size - 1536bytes
 Packet Buffer Size - 1Mbit
 Processing type - Store and forward
 Forwarding speed - 1488000pps (1000M)
 MAC Address Table Size - 1K
 Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
 Transmission Media 100Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
100Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 500m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 2Km
100Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 20Km
 Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/100Mbps; 
- Fiber: SC/ST, 100Mbps
 LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
 Input Voltage - 48VDC (46~50V) Redundant power input
- Overload Current Protection
- Reverse Polarity Protection
- Supports dual power backup
- Supports dual power alarm input
- Connection: 6 pin terminal
 Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical  Dimensions - 60 x 112 x 138mm
 Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
 Installation - DIN-Rail or wall mounting
 Weight - 640g
 EMI - FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
 EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
 Safety - UL 60950-1
 Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
 Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
 Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
 EMI - UL 60950-1
 Industry - IEC61000-6-2
 Rail - EN50155, EN50121-4
 Traffic - NEMA TS-2