Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-822P
           
  CLR-IES-822P
  CLR-IES-822P
   
  8*10/100M PoE + 2*SFP/RJ45 (1G) Combo (1G) slots
  industrial ethernet PoE switch 150W
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX  
  - Industrial design, 8x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports, 2x gigabit TP/SFP combo ports  
  - Complies with IEEE 802.3af/at , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet  
  - Provides up to 25.4W power to the PD devices per RJ45 ports.  
  - Default PoE power supply type is end-span  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.  
  - Forwarding method is store-and-forward  
  - Automatic MAC address learning and aging.  
  - Operating temperature range is -40℃ to 80℃.  
  - Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection. Metal shell  
  - Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan  
  - DC power input  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation, provides DIN35 rail-type installation method  
  - Works with Singlemode SM 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm, Mutimode MM 50/125, 62.5/125μm fiber cables.  
  - Supports flow control.  
  - There are LEDs showing the status of the ports and power.