Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-G402P
           
  CLR-IES-G402P
  CLR-IES-G402P
   
  4*10/100/1000Base-TX POE + 2*SFP (1G) Din-Rail
Managed Industrial POE Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
- IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
 Interface - 4 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 2 * 100M/1G SFP slots
 Bandwidth - 12Gbps (non-blocking)
 Processing type - Store and forward
 Forwarding Rate - 8.93Mpps
 MAC Address Table Size - 8K
 Network Latency - Maximum delay less than 50 microseconds
 MTBF - 190.000 hours
 Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 220m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550Km
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 10Km
 Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 1000Mbps
 LED Indicators - Running Light: SYS
- Interface Light: LINK
- PoE
 Input Voltage - 48VDC (48~57V)
- Connection mode: 5 industrial terminals
- Power consumption: Max 130W
 Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~75°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~95%
 Physical  Dimensions - 165*148*54mm
 Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
 Installation - DIN-Rail