Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-G42
           
  CLR-IES-G42
  CLR-IES-G42
   
  4*10/100/1000Base-TX to 2*1000Base-FX SM Dual Fiber SC industrial ethernet switch
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab  
  - 4 x RJ45 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX Optic SC port  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.  
  - Operating temperature range is -40℃ to 85℃.  
  - Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection  
  - Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan  
  - Broadcast storm prevention.  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation  
  - Works with Singlemode SM 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm fiber cables.  
  - Supports flow control.  
  - There are LEDs showing the status of the ports and power.