Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCF-11
           
  CLR-MCF-11
  CLR-MCF-11
   
  10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC SM Converter 20km
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Supports conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-LX  
  - 1 x 10/100 RJ45 Port and 1 x 100Base-FX Singlemode Optic SC port  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto sense crossover connections  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation  
  - Supports transmission of VLAN packets  
  - Transmits big size packets up to 1600 bytes  
  - Supports Quality of Service (QoS) ensuring the safe transmission of VoIP packets  
  - Supports STP to form a redundant network.