Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCG-21
           
 
  CLR-MCG-21
   
  2*10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SC Fiber Optical Media Converter
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 

Access mode

- 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

- IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX, IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

- 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

- singlemode: 20km;
- multimode: 550m
- Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

- Two RJ45 connectors: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
- One Fiber optic SC connector

Conversion means

- Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

- PWR (power supply), FDX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M),
- TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

Power

- AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70ºC

Storage humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

94mm (L) * 71mm (W) * 26mm (H)