Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCG-SFP
           
 
  CLR-MCG-SFP
   
  10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Slot Media Converter
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Interface - 1 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 1 * 1000Base-SX/LX SFP slot
Frame Size - 1536bytes
MAC Address Table Size - 4K
Data Buffer - 256K
Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 224m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550m
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 80Km
Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 1000Mbps
LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
Power Consumption - 5W
Power - AC 220V(170-260V) 50Hz;  DC 5V,1A
Environment - Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C
- Storage Temperature: -20°C~70°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
Physical Dimensions - 26×70×93mm
Shell - Metal
Color - Black
Approvals - FCC, CE