Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCT-R10G
           
 
  CLR-MCT-R10G
   
  10G 3R Repeater
  SFP+ to SFP+ Converter
  3R function (Regeneration, Reshaping, Retiming)
  Mini Type
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  The CLR-MCT-R10G is an 8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) which provides connection between fiber ports of 10Gbps equipment, and functions as a fiber media converter, or as a fiber repeater for long distance transmission.

OEO for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN).

Supports SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet, etc.

1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback

Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
 
             
  Area of usage
- Repeater from fiber to fiber optic in order to achieve long transmission distances.
- Media conversion for storage area networks (SAN, NAS)
- Used in telecommunication rooms and datacenters