Home > Products > Fiber Optic Testers > CLR-OPM-T10
           
 
  CLR-OPM-T10
   
  Fiber Optic Powermeter -70 ~ +10dBm
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
   General Properties  
 
 Calibrated Wavelengths - 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm
 Detector - InGaAs
 Optical Connector - FC SC ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor
 Measurement Range - -70 ~ +10 dBm
 Uncertainty - ±5%
 Resolution - 0.01 dB
 Power Supply - AAA 1.5V (3pcs batteries)
 Working duration - 120 hours
 Automatic shutdown - 10min
   
 Environmental Properties
 Operating Temperature(°C) - -10 ~ +50°C
 Storage Temperature(°C) - -20 ~ +70°C
 Dimension (mm) - 125 * 65 * 29 mm
 Weight (g) - 160g (including batteries)