Home > Products > Fiber Optic Testers > CLR-OPM-T15
           
 
  CLR-OPM-T15
   
  Fiber Optic Powermeter -70 ~ +10dBm
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
 

CLR-OPM-T15 Handheld Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance in fiber optic networks. It is a smart device with various features like backlight, auto-shutdown and widely dynamic measurement range, good testing precision. The connector types can be choosen from FC/SC/ST.

CLR-OPM-T15 can test optical power within the range of 800 ~ 1700nm wavelengths. 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm 1650nm are the eight calibrated wavelengths.

 
             
  Applications          
 
  • Maintenance in telecommunication projects
  • CATV project maintenance
  • FTTx projects
  • Digital data network project maintenance
  • Eduction and research in optical communications
  • Other fiber-optic projects