Home > Products > Fiber Optic Testers > CLR-SLS-S/M
           
 
  CLR-SLS-S/M
   
  Fiber Optical Light Source SM+MM 850/1310/1550nm
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Emitter type - FP - LD
 Output wavelength - 850/1310/1550 nm
 Optical Connector - SC/PC (FC/PC optional)
 Ouput Power - -7dBm
 Output Stability (dB) - ±0.04 @ 20℃ @ 15min
 Auto Power OFF - Yes
 Modulation Frequencies - CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
 Fiber Type - SM, MM
 Power Supply - AAA 1.5V (3pcs of batteries)
 Working time - 40 hours
 Operating Temperature - -10 ~ +50 ℃
 Dimension - 125 * 65 * 29mm
 Weight - 160g