Home > Products > Serial Fiber Modems > CLR-STF-210 & CLR-STF-211
           
 
  CLR-STF-210 & CLR-STF-211
   
  RS232 to F/O Converter SC MM
  RS232 to F/O Converter SC SM 20km
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
  CLR-STF-210 CLR-STF-211
 Fiber Type  Multimode Singlemode
 Number of fiber cores  Dual Core Single core (Single strand)
 FO connector  SC SC
 Maximum transmission distance  2Km 20Km
 Attenuation  3dbm/Km 0.35dBm/Km
 Wavelength  850nm 1310nm
 Transmit Power  -12dBm (Min) ~ -9dBm (Max) -9dBm (Min) ~ -8dBm (Max)
 Receiver sensitivity  -28dBm (Min) -27dBm (Min)
 Link budget  16dBm 18dBm
 Serial interface standard ITU-T V.28
 RS232 RXD, TXD, Signal Ground
 Baud Rate  0 ~ 921.6Kbps (Self-adaption)
 Power supply AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V
 Power consumption ≤3W
 Operating Temperature  -20ºC ~ +70ºC
 Dimension 100mm * 69mm * 22mm