Home > Products > PoE Products > CLR-SWF-401P & CLR-SWF-401P+
           
 
  CLR-SWF-401P & CLR-SWF-401P+
   
  4*10/100 Base-TX PoE to SC SM 20km Switch 65W
  4*10/100 Base-TX PoE to SC SM 20km Switch 120W
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Item CLR-SWF-401P CLR-SWF-401P+
 Ports 4*10/100M Base-T POE port + 1*100Base-FX Singlemode SC uplink port
 Connectors RJ45 (supports MDI/MDIX) connector for PoE ports SC connector for Fiber port
 Standards IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at
 Power per port / Tota power 15.4W / 65W 30W / 120W
 Physical Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
 Bandwidth 1.2Gbps (non-blocking)
 MAC Address Database Size 1K 1K
 Packet Buffer Memory 96Kbytes
 Packet Forwarding Rate 0.74Mpps@64Bytes
 Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
 PoE Pin-out 1/2(+),3/6(-); 4/5(+),7/8(-) for customization
 Operation Temperature -20~55°C
 Storage Temperature -40~85°C
 Operation Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
 Dimensions 185X113X36mm, 0.4kg 118 x 85 x 27mm, 0.4kg
 LED Indicator System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
 Energy Saving Comply with “EEE” Energy Efficient Ethernet
 Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
 Network Cable Deployment Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
 Negotiation Pattern Support port auto-negotiation function (automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)