Home > Products > PoE Products > CLR-SWG-L210P
           
 
  CLR-SWG-L210P
   
  8 * 10/100/1000M RJ45 POE + 2 * SFP Slots
  Managed L2+ Switch
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
General specs
 Ports 8*10/100/1000 Base-T POE ports and 2*1000Base-FX SFP slots
 Network Cable Deployment Support Auto-MDIX function, automatically identify straight forward cable and cross-over cable
 Negotiation Pattern Support port auto-negotiation function (automatically negotiate transmission rate and Duplex modes)
 Connectors RJ45 (supports MDI/MDIX) on PoE ports, LC connector for SFPs
 Standards IEEE802.3u, 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.3af/at
 Power per port / Total power 15.4W - 25.5W / 150W
 Physical Medium 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
 MAC Address Database Size 8K
 Plug & Play SFP slots are hot swappable
 Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
 Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88Mpps
 Switching Capacity 20Gbps (non blocking)
 PoE Pin-out 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
 
Manageable Features
 Access Control - L2~L3 Packet filtering
- Port based VLAN
- Stream based destination port redirection
- Flow based rate-limiting
- Stream based QoS re-marking
 VLAN - 802.1Q VLAN
- Private VLAN
 MAC Address Table - MAC address display / query
- Static MAC address settings
- Dynamic MAC address management
- MAC address filtering
 Link Aggregation - Port Aggregation manual
- Dynamic LACP
 Port Management - Port Monitoring
- Port rate-limiting
- Storm suppression
 Spanning Tree - STP (802.1d)
- RSTP (802.1w)
 Multicast management - IGMP V1/V2/V3
- Fast Leave
- Multicast address management
- Multicast VLAN
- Multicast routing
- Static multicast address
- Discard unknown multicast packets
- Multicast filtering
 QoS - Port queue
- Port Priority
- 802.1P Priority
- DSCP/ToS Priority
 DHCP - DHCP Client
- Option82
- DHCP Snooping
- DHCP Attack Protection
 System Management - Web (HTTP), CLI Console, Telnet
- SNMP V1/V2/V3, Cluster management
 System Maintenance - Import and export configuration
- System time
- Ping, tracert
- Show/filter system logs
- Transfer logs to Syslog Server
 
Environmental Specs
 Operation Temperature 0~40°C
 Storage Temperature -20~75°C
 Operation Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
 Power Supply AC100 ~ 240V 50/60Hz / DC48V 5.2A 250W
 Dimensions / Weight 280L x 180W x 44H / 2.5Kg
 LED Indicator System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status