Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-TGS-B40A & CLR-TGS-B40B
           
 
  CLR-TGS-B40A & CLR-TGS-B40B
   
  10GBase-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
  Bi-Di Singlemode, 40Km
  1270nm & 1330nm
 
              
             
  Features  
     
 
- Optical interface compliant to 10GBASE-ER
- Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
- Hot Pluggable
- Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
- 1270nm DFB laser and 1330nm APD receiver for CLR-TGS-B40A and vice versa for CLR-TGS-B40B
- Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
- 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
- EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
- Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
- Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
- Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
- Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 °C
- Low power dissipation <1.5W
- All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
- Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
- RoHS6 compliant (lead free)