Home > Products > SDI Video Optic > CLR-1HDSDI-20
           
 
  CLR-1HDSDI-20
   
  1 x 1.485G HD/SD-SDI + 1 x Return RS485 to Fiber Converter SM LC Single-fiber
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  1-Channel SDI video over 1 single core fiber. SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units have LC /PC Optical connector as standard. SC/PC , ST/PC or FC/PC optical connectors are optional. The Transmission distance range varies according to the Optical Budget. Our default standard is 20Km on singlemode fiber optic cable.  
             
  Area of usage;
- Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
- High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
- Security protection system, TV medical treatment
- Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring, CCTV camera systems
- Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
- High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects