Home > Products > Voice Fiber Optic Multiplexers > CLR-FXS/O-08xx
           
  CLR-FXS-0820
  CLR-FXS/O-0820 & CLR-FXS/O-0840
   
  8 Channels Telephone POTS + Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer, FXO/FXS Set
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Fiber Port - Multimode
 Fiber Type - 50/125um, 62.5/125um ; SC, FC connector optional
 Maximum transmission distance - 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km) Wave Length: 820nm
 Transmitting power - -12dBm (Min) ~ -9dBm (Max)
 Receiver sensitivity - -28dBm (Min)
 Link budget - 16dBm
 
 Fiber Port - Singlemode
 Fiber Type - 9/125um ; SC, FC connector optional
 Maximum transmission distance - 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
 Wavelength - 1310nm
 Transmitting power - -9dBm (Min) ~ -8dBm (Max)
 Receiver sensitivity - -27dBm (Min)
 Link budget - 18dBm
 
 Ethernet Interface
 Connector Type - RJ45, supports Auto-MDI-X
 Interface Rate - 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
 Interface Standard - Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
 MAC Address Tabele Size - 4096
 
 FXS Phone Interface
 Connector Type - RJ45 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and 7-8 are the pairs each of which is used for telephones
 Ring Voltage - 75V
 Ring Frequency - 25Hz
 Two-line impedance - 600 Ohm (pick up)
 Return Loss - 40dB
 
 FXO Switch Interface
 Connector Type - RJ45 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and 7-8 are the pairs each of which is used for telephones
 Ring Detect voltage - 35V
 Ring Detection Frequency - 17Hz - 60Hz
 Two-line impedance - 600 Ohm (pick up)
 Return Loss - 40dB
 
 Environmental
 Power Supply - AC180V ~ 260V, DC –48V, DC +24V optional
 Power Comsumption - ≤10W
 Dimensions - 216 X 140 X 31mm (L X W X H)
 Working Temperature - -10°C ~ 50°C