Home > Products > Voice Fiber Optic Multiplexers > CLR-FXS-1600
           
  CLR-FXS-1600
  CLR-FXS-1600, CLR-FXO-1600
   
  16 Channels Telephone POTS over Fiber Multiplexer, FXO/FXS Set
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Fiber Port - Multimode
 Fiber Type - 50/125um, 62.5/125um ; SC, FC connector optional
 Maximum transmission distance - 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km) Wave Length: 820nm
 Transmitting power - -12dBm (Min) ~ -9dBm (Max)
 Receiver sensitivity - -28dBm (Min)
 Link budget - 16dBm
 
 Fiber Port - Singlemode
 Fiber Type - 9/125um ; SC, FC connector optional
 Maximum transmission distance - 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
 Wavelength - 1310nm
 Transmitting power - -9dBm (Min) ~ -8dBm (Max)
 Receiver sensitivity - -27dBm (Min)
 Link budget - 18dBm
 
 FXS Phone Interface
 Connector Type - RJ45. PIN number 3-4 is the pair in each RJ45 port which is used for one phone
 Ring Voltage - 75V
 Ring Frequency - 25Hz
 Two-line impedance - 600 Ohm (pick up)
 Return Loss - 40dB
 
 FXO Switch Interface
 Connector Type - RJ45. PIN number 3-4 is the pair in each RJ45 port which is used for one phone
 Ring Detect voltage - 35V
 Ring Detection Frequency - 17Hz - 60Hz
 Two-line impedance - 600 Ohm (pick up)
 Return Loss - 40dB
 
 Environmental
 Power Supply - AC180V ~ 260V, DC –48V, DC +24V optional
 Power Comsumption - ≤10W
 Dimensions - 485 X 200 X 45mm (L X W X H)
 Working Temperature - -10°C ~ 50°C