Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-GES-B20A
           
 
  CLR-GES-B20A
   
  1.25Gbps LC SFP Bi-Directional SMF SFP Module
  Single Fiber, 1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX, 20km
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
 
- Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for transmission of 20km
- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
- Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
- Compatible with RoHS
- +3.3V single power supply
- Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
industrial : -40 to +85°C