Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet Switches > CLR-IES-42S
           
  CLR-IES-42S
  CLR-IES-42S
   
  4*10/100Base-TX to 2*100Base-FX SC SM industrial ethernet switch
   
 
User Manual   download user manual
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Interface - 4 * 100Base-T RJ45 connector
- 2 * 100Base-FX SC
MAC Address Table Size - 2K
Switching Capacity - 1.6G
Switching Delay - <5μs
Transmission mode - Store-and-forward
Frame Size - 1536bytes
Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
Transmission Media 100Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
100Base-LX - 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 40Km
Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; 
- Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
LED Indicators - Power
- Port Link/Activity
Power Consumption - 6W
Input Voltage - 24VDC (18~36V), Reverse Polarity Protection, Overload Protection
Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
Physical Dimensions - 32 x 110 x 150mm
Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy, Fanless Cooling
Installation - DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight - 600g
EMI - FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS