Home > Products > Industrial POE Products > CLR-IES-G802P
           
  CLR-IES-G802P
  CLR-IES-G802P
   
  8*10/100/1000Base-TX POE + 2*SFP (1G) Din-Rail Managed Industrial Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
- IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX
- IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3af PoE
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
 Interface - 8 * 1000Base-T PoE+ RJ45 connector
- 2 * 1000Base-LX/SX SFP slots
 Management - Through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SSH, SNMP
 Protocols - 802.1Q VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, QoS, ACLs
 VLAN - Supports up to 4000 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs);
- Port-based VLAN;
- 802.1Q tag-based VLAN
 Aggregation - Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.3ad;
 Spanning tree - Standard Spanning Tree 802.1d
- Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w
 QoS - Supports 8 hardware queues
- 8 COS queues per port support strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR)
- Classification; Port based 802.1p (PCP) VLAN priority based;
- Rate Limiting; Ingress policer, egress shaping and rate control, per VLAN, per port and flow based
 ACLs - Support for up to 256 entries; Drop or rate limitation based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated services code point (DSCP) / IP precedence, TCP/ UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag
 Frame Size - Jumbo frames up to 9,6Kbytes
 Packet Buffer Memory Size - 4Mbit
 Processing type - Store and forward
 Packet forwarding rate - 14.88Mbps
 MAC Address Table Size - 8K
 Flow Control - Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
- Half Duplex: back pressure.
 Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000Base-SX - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 220m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 550Km
1000Base-LX - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable 10Km
 Switching Capacity - 20 Gbps
 LED Indicators - SYS, POE, LINK, L/A
 Input Voltage - 48VDC (46~50V)
- Overload Current Protection
- Reverse Polarity Protection
 Environment - Operating Temperature: -40°C~75°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C~85°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical  Dimensions - 45 x 145 x 165mm
 Shell - IP40 , Aluminium Alloy
 Installation - DIN-Rail or wall mounting
 Weight - 650g
 EMI - FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
 EMS - EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3 , EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3 , EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3 , EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 , EN61000-4-8, Level 3
 Safety - UL 60950-1
 Shock - IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
 Free Fall - IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
 Vibration - IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
 EMI - UL 60950-1
 Industry - IEC61000-6-2
 Rail - EN50155, EN50121-4
 Traffic - NEMA TS-2