Home > Products > Media Converters > CLR-MCG-B13 & CLR-MCG-B15
           
 
  CLR-MCG-B13 & CLR-MCG-B15
   
  Gigabit Media Converter TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm SM SC 20km Single Fiber
  Gigabit Media Converter TX: 1550nm RX: 1310nm SM SC 20km Single Fiber
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-MCG-B1315 series 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-LX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 80km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in single-mode single fiber (single-stranded)  
             
  Application