Home > Products > PDH/SDH Mux & Converters > CLR-PDH-FMx Series
           
 
  CLR-PDH-FMx Series
   
  4/8/16 * E1 + Eth to Fiber Optik Converter SM SC 20km
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Optical interface
 Line mode type  CMI
 Optical wavelength  850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber
 Optic fiber connector  SC/FC (optional)
 Transceiver Module  > -8dBm (for 1310nm single mode 20km optical module)
 Optical receiver sensitivity  <-36(BER<10) (for 1310nm single mode 20km optical module)
 Transmission distance  multi-mode 2Km, single-mode 20Km
 
 E1 interface
 Channel capacity  4/8/16 Channels
 Bit Rate  2.048 Mb/s ±50 ppm
 Line Code  HDB3
 Impedance  120 Ohm / 75 Ohm optional
 Connector  RJ45 / BNC optional
 Pulse Shape  ITU-T G.703
 Jitter Performance  ITU-T G.823
 Clock mode  internal-clock, external-clock
 
 Ethernet interface
 Interface Speed  10/100Base-TX
 Duplex mode  half / full duplex
 Standards  IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q
 Connector  RJ45
 
 Architecture
 Mounting  19’’, 1U, rack mountable
 
 Power supply
 DC  -48V (-36 to -72V)
 AC  -85 to 264 VAC ; 47 ~ 63Hz )
 Power consumption  ≤ 10 W
 Power connection  DC power terminal / AC socket
 Operating temperature  0°C~50°C
 Storage temperature  -20°C~80°C
 Humidity  5%~90% (free of condensate)