Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > CLR-SWF-21S
           
  CLR-SWF-21S
  CLR-SWF-21S
   
  2*10/100Base-TX to 1*100Base-FX SC Singlemode 20km
  3 ports fastethernet switch
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-SWF-21S series 10/100M Ethernet switch can interconnect two different types of ethernet media by converting electrical signals of 10/100Base–TX interface to optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the the 100m network transmission distance of copper cables to 20km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different media of electrical and optical networks by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward. The transmission is in single-mode dual fiber.

It can be configured with two UTP RJ45 ports and one optical module which have SC type connection