Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > CLR-SWG-18
           
  CLR-SWG-18
  CLR-SWG-18
   
  1*10/100/1000Base-T Port + 8*SFP (1Gbps) Slots Unmanaged Gigabitethernet Fiber Switch
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab  
  - 1 x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX Port and 8 x 1000Base-FX Optic SFP Slots  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000 and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover which gives the ability to auto swap TX/RX.  
  - Supports VLAN and QoS.  
  - Packet length up to 1600 Bytes  
  - Store & forward, non-blocking architecture  
  - Plug-and-play, easy installation  
  - Works with Singlemode SM 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm, Mutimode MM 50/125, 62.5/125μm fiber cables.  
  - Power consumption is low as 10W, low heat, and high reliability.  
  - There are LEDs showing the status of the ports and power; PWR, FX Link/act, FX 100M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.