Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > CLR-SWG-88F
           
  CLR-SWG-88F
  CLR-SWG-88F
   
  8*10/100/1000Base-T Port + 8*SFP (1Gbps) Slots Unmanaged Gigabitethernet Fiber Switch
  Dual power supply
 
              
             
  Features  
     
  - Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-T, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T  
  - 8 x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports and 8 x 1000Base-FX Optic SFP Slots  
  - Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000 and Full Duplex or Half Duplex  
  - The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover which gives the ability to auto swap TX/RX.  
  - It has two power supplies which operate smoothly in redundancy  
  - Supports jumbo frames  
  - Store & forward, non-blocking architecture  
  - Easy installation to Rack Chassis  
  - Plug-and-play  
  - Works with Singlemode SM 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm, Mutimode MM 50/125, 62.5/125μm fiber cables.  
  - Broadcast and multicast storm control