Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > CLR-SWT-4804
           
  CLR-SWT-4804
  CLR-SWT-4804
   
  48*10/100/1000Base-T Ports + 4*SFP+ (10G) Expansion Slot Managed Switch
   
 
              
             
  Specifications  
             
 
 Standards - IEEE802.3 10Base-T
- IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
- IEEE802.3ab 1000M Ethernet
- IEEE802.3ae 10G Ethernet
- IEEE 802.3x, full-duplex Ethernet data link circuit layer flow control
- IEEE 802.3ad, link circuit aggregation protocol
- IEEE 802.1ab-2005, LLDP protocol
- IEEE 802.w, fast spaning tree protocol
- IEEE 802.1q, VLAN standard
- IEEE 802.1p, QoS/CoS service quality
 Protocols - IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping
- GMRP
- Spanning tree; STP, RSTP, MSTP
- EPRS, Network loop detection
- Port mirroring
- Broadcast, Multicast, unicast storm supporession
 VLAN - Max number of supported VLANS is 4096
- TRUNK mode VLAN
- TRANSLATE mode VLAN
 QoS - SP (Strict Priorty), strict priority rotation arithmetic
- WRR (Weighted Round Robin), weighting priority rotation arithmetic
- 802.1p port queue priority rotation arithmetic
- Cos/Tos, QoS remark
 Interface - 48 * 1000Base-T RJ45 connector
- 4 * 10G SFP+ slots
 Management - 1 console port, Web managemeng
 MAC Address Table Size - 32K, Supports auto update
 Switching Capacity - 176Gbps
 Packet forwarding rate - 131Mpps
 System Maintenance - Supports upload/downloading configuration files
- Supports Web default factory configuration
- Supports system journal function
 Transmission Media 1000Base-T - 4 pair Cat.5e or Cat6, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
10GBase-SR - 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable,up to 224m
- 50/125μm multimode fiber optic cable
10GBase-LR - 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm singlemode fiber optic cable
 Connector Type - UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps; 
- Fiber: LC, 10Gbps
 LED Indicators - Power, SYS
- Port Link/Activity
 Power Consumption - 20W
 Power Requirements - AC 220V (100-240V) 50Hz
 Environment - Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C
- Storage Temperature: -20°C~70°C
- Operating Humidity: 5%~90%
 Physical Dimensions - 44×285×440mm
Weight - 4.5kg
Shell - Metal
Color - Black
 Approvals - FCC, CE