Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-HGS-SR4
           
 
  CLR-HGS-SR4
   
  100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  Multimode, MPO, 100m
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
 
- 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
- Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel
- Supports 40GE and 56G FDR data rate
- 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
- 4 channels PIN photo detector array
- Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
- Supports CDR bypass
- Low power consumption < 2.5W
- Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
- Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
- Single MPO connector receptacle
- Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
- 3.3V power supply voltage
- RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
 
     
  Diagram  
     
  CLR-HGS-SR4