Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-SFP-100M
           
 
  CLR-SFP-100M
   
  100Base-SX Multimode SFP Module
  1310nm 2km
   
 
              
             
  Features  
     
 
- Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
- 1310nm FP (LED) laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
- 2km transmission with 50/125µm MMF
- Compatible with RoHS
- +3.3V single power supply
- Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
industrial : -40 to +85°C