Home > Products > Transceivers > CLR-SFP-100M
           
 
  CLR-SFP-100M
   
  100Base-SX Multimode SFP Module
  1310nm 2km
   
 
              
             
  Overview  
     
  CLR-SFP-100M transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
 
             
  Applications          
             
  - SDH STM-1, I-1
- Sonet OC-3,SR1
- Fast Ethernet